a hackathon designed to join financial services and digital technology and set the stage for the 4th industrial disruption of the financial industry.
Dom-Daniel and Microsoft Armenia, in collaboration with the Central Bank of Armenia and Nasdaq OMX are organizing this fintegration hackathon to integrate the best of both worlds. 25 Devs and Ops teams will use Microsoft’s advanced technology platforms on BlockChain, Cognitive Services, Cortana Analytics and Bot Framework during an audacious 18-hour marathon to offer a glimpse into how we will account, bank and finance tomorrow.
Local and international gurus will train the teams on business and technology during the pre-hackathon training week of the 24th and will mentor the teams through the coding run. The teams will pitch their hacks in 4-5 minute presentations, which will be followed by an amazing party, where the best and the brightest will win prizes in three categories and will have the opportunity to turn their vision into reality.